An acapella chickflick, 1 foul mouth bear comedy, 1 live action, 4 animation family , 7 sci-fi actions and 1 breakthrough Filipino Film caps the year for my most liked movie.
1 | Marvel's The Avengers | Biggest movie ever! Watched this on 3D, IMAX and at home. Looking forward for a sequel! |
2 | RurĂ´ni Kenshin | You'll get the real feel of japanese action - without sacrificing the tone and wit of the anime version. First time I've seen the viewers clap of awe. |
3 | Taken 2 | The movie is about "Do not mess up to his family, or you'll die" |
4 | Pitch Perfect | Clash of Bring it on and Glee, can't get enough of Titanium/500 Miles Mashup. |
5 | Resident Evil: Retribution | Mila Jovivich on her zombie bad ass flick. Looking forward for the sixth and final (?) movie |
6 | Lockout | Guy Pearce /Magi Grace lead film and the outerspace psycho criminal detention outbreak. |
7 | Looper | Action/Sci-fi/Drama at it's best. |
8 | Tiktik: The Aswang Chronicles | First Filipino film created fully on greenscreen. High five! |
9 | Ice Age: Continental Drift | Can't get enough of Scrat! |
10 | Dr. Seuss' The Lorax | This is one of the disregarded movie. Since Kirk and I don’t have any other movie to watched on the cinema house, we gave this eco friendly film a try and we regret of not watching this on its first week of release. |
11 | Wreck-It Ralph | " I'm Bad, and that's good, I will never be good and that's not bad, there's no one Id rather be...than me." |
12 | The Bourne Legacy | Provided the world of the two sides of the Philippines. Action packed like the Bourne Trilogy. |
13 | Battleship | Strategy game to movie at it's finest |
14 | Ted | An effin talking bear with a big heart. |
15 | Brave | More than a movie about free will, this is a heartwarming Mother-Daughter film as well. |
No comments:
Post a Comment
Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.